Enderby Warren Golf Society

News and Updates

view:  full / summary

Birstall Playing Groups

Posted on October 18, 2017 at 11:15 AM Comments comments (0)

Fur"n"Feather Winners.

Posted on October 10, 2017 at 3:10 PM Comments comments (0)

Scraptoft Revised Times

Posted on September 30, 2017 at 4:45 AM Comments comments (0)


EWGS Tour League Table.

Posted on September 25, 2017 at 2:40 PM Comments comments (0)

July's Monthly Stableford Results.

Posted on August 7, 2017 at 3:45 PM Comments comments (0)

June's Monthly Stableford Results.

Posted on July 7, 2017 at 5:40 PM Comments comments (0)

EWGS Tour League Table.

Posted on July 7, 2017 at 5:35 PM Comments comments (0)

May's Monthly Stableford Results.

Posted on June 9, 2017 at 2:35 PM Comments comments (0)

"Memorial Cup" Result.

Posted on May 7, 2017 at 10:55 AM Comments comments (0)

EWGS Tour Points And Table.

Posted on April 22, 2017 at 3:40 PM Comments comments (0)

EWGS Tour Points And Table.

Posted on March 27, 2017 at 2:15 PM Comments comments (0)

2017 Competition Calendar.

Posted on January 3, 2017 at 3:35 AM Comments comments (0)

Christmas Raffle Winners.

Posted on December 10, 2016 at 3:35 AM Comments comments (0)

October's Stableford Results

Posted on November 10, 2016 at 1:50 PM Comments comments (0)

Summer League Trophy Winners.

Posted on September 13, 2016 at 12:35 PM Comments comments (0)

 

Playing Groups for Whetstone

Posted on June 13, 2016 at 3:00 PM Comments comments (0)

The tee times and playing groups for the Whetstone leg of the tour on Wednesday 29th June are as follows;

 

9.30 Keith Gotch - Maurice Holloway - Wendy Beet - Cheryl Hurst

9.37 Don Murfitt - Brian McMillan - Noel Birch - John Ryan

9.44 Eric Hubbard - Cliff Jones - Brian Mayes - Brian Ball

9.51 Ernie Francis - Mick Studley - Ollie Fitzpatrick - John Hayton

9.58 Ivan Randall - Brian Shepherd - Jan Stokes - Bob Law

10.05 Pete Cooper - Ken Bryan - Denise Cross - Lorraine Grieves

10.12 Tony Brown - Kevin Roberts - Mick Capewell - Trevor Amos

10.19 Mark Dronfield - John Carr - Rose Turner - Rob Martin

10.26 John Addy - Jeff Hing - Mike Bunting - Dave Studley

 

 

 

 

 

Playing Groups for Park Hill

Posted on May 21, 2016 at 8:10 AM Comments comments (0)

 

 

The Playing Groups for Wednesday 25th May are as follows:

9.30 Peter Bursill - Stanley Bragg - Trevor Amos - Barry Rowney

9.37 Ernie Francis - Rob Martin - Mick Capewell - Mark Dronfield

9.44 Don Murfitt - Ray Beach - Brian Ball - Ivan Randall

9.51 John Addy - Ollie Fitzpatrick - Pete Cooper - Ken Bryan

9.58 Keith Gotch - Kevin Roberts - Jan Stokes - Rose Turner

10.05 Tony Brown - Dave Studley - Jeff Hing - John Ryan

10.12 Bob Law - Noel Birch - Mick Studley - Scott Stevenson

10.19 Gaynor Bursill - John Carr - Brian Shepherd - Trevor Wright

 

 

 

 

Playing Groups for Kilworth Springs

Posted on April 15, 2016 at 4:30 AM Comments comments (0)

The following are the Kilworth Playing Groups and tee times

9.40 Peter Bursill Trevor Wright Rob Martin Ray Beech

9.47 John Addy Jeff Hing Cliff Jones John Ryan

9.54 Maurice Holloway Ivan Randall Barry Rowney Dave Studley

10.01 Lynda Milner Jan Stokes Ollie Fitzpatrick Brian Ball

10.08 Ernie Francis Mick Capewell Brian Shepherd Andy Clarke

10.15 Don Murfitt Stan Bragg Brian Mayes Mick Studley

10.22 Gordon Milner Tony Brown Kevin Roberts Bob Law

10.29 Mark Dronfield Noel Birch John Carr Nick Chaperon

10.36 Gaynor Bursill Eric Hubbard Trevor Amos Vacant

If for any reason you cannot attend please contact Gaynor Bursill, Ernie Francis or John Addy so that those on the reserve list can be offered your place.

 

Tee Times for Scraptoft

Posted on March 22, 2016 at 3:05 PM Comments comments (0)

The tee times and playing groups for Scraptoft on Wednesday 30th March are as follows:

9.30 Paul Danvers - Keith Whitaker - Kevin Roberts - Tony Brown

9.37 Ernie Francis - Rose Turner - John Carr - Brian McMillan

9.44 Keith Gotch - Jan Stokes - Ken Bryan - Brian Mayes

9.51 John Addy - Lorraine Greaves - Jeff Hing - Brian Ball

9.58 Gordon Milner - Denise Cross - Pete Cooper - Cheryl Hurst

10.05 Ray Beach - Trevor Amos - Maurice Holloway - Ivan Randall

10.13 Lynda Milner - Brian Shepherd - Ollie Fitzpatrick - Nick Chaperon

10.20 Peter Bursill - John Ryan - Dave Studley - Mick Studley

10.27 Mick Capwell - Arthur Langton - Noel Burch - Jim Capper

10.34 Gaynor Bursill - Trevor Wright - Bob Law - Barry Rowney

Don't forget to check your current Society Handicap before you go they are at http://enderbygolfsociety.webs.com/handicaps.htm

 

March And April's Monthly Stablefords

Posted on March 11, 2016 at 2:00 PM Comments comments (0)


Rss_feed

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Oct 25 All Day
Sunday, Oct 29 All Day
Saturday, Nov 4 All Day
Thursday, Nov 9 at 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM